Race Results

8. European Championships - Youth (IT)

23 Feb 2009

Jury entity: ISMF
Jury president: Feliu Izard
Jury: Franco Nicolini

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Junior | Cadet |

Junior Male
Pos. Number Racer Country Race Time Penalty Final Time
1 21 Robert Antonioli IT 01:16:37 01:16:37
2 24 Randy Michaud CH 01:17:40 01:17:40
3 33 Xavier Gachet FR 01:17:42 01:17:42
4 23 Filippo Righi IT 01:17:56 01:17:56
5 25 Michele Boscacci IT 01:17:58 01:17:58
6 27 Mathieu Tissiere CH 01:21:59 01:21:59
7 20 Werner Marti CH 01:23:26 01:23:26
8 35 Sébastien Vernaz Piemond FR 01:24:04 01:24:04
9 32 Martin Balthassat FR 01:24:40 01:24:40
10 29 Radoslav Groh CZ 01:24:46 01:24:46
11 22 Marc Pinsach Rubirola ES 01:26:31 01:26:31
12 34 Matheo Jacquemoud FR 01:28:27 01:28:27
13 30 Guillem García Sala ES 01:32:23 01:32:23
14 28 Nil Cardona Coll ES 01:33:19 01:33:19
15 26 Ondrej Fejfar CZ 01:33:38 00:00:30 01:34:08
Penalty reason: No crampons
16 31 Ignasi Andrés ES 01:35:53 01:35:53

Junior Female
Pos. Number Racer Country Race Time Penalty Final Time
1 13 Emilie Favre FR 01:39:48 01:39:48
2 3 Anna Figura PL 01:40:09 01:40:09
3 5 Julia Wajda PL 01:43:18 01:43:18
4 4 Naila Jornet Burgadà ES 01:44:08 01:44:08
5 2 Martina Valmassoi IT 01:45:26 01:45:26
6 1 Karolína Grohová CZ 01:46:20 01:46:20
7 14 Léonie Ferran FR 01:51:01 01:51:01
8 7 Kathrin Hoff DE 01:53:16 01:53:16
9 10 Gabriel Lees GB 01:57:58 01:57:58
10 9 Belen Torrero Rionegro ES 02:00:56 02:00:56
11 8 Michela Majori IT 02:03:19 02:03:19
12 12 Lis Alvarez de Cienfuegos Garcia ES 02:15:32 02:15:32
13 11 Maria Leunda ES 02:18:42 02:18:42
14 6 Mireille Richard CH 00:00:00 DNF
15 15 Marie Luisier CH 00:00:00 DNS

Junior | Cadet |

Cadet Male
Pos. Number Racer Country Race Time Penalty Final Time
1 61 Anton Palzer DE 01:20:21 01:20:21
2 60 Alan Tissières CH 01:20:13 00:00:30 01:20:43
Penalty reason: No crampons
3 63 Iwan Arnold CH 01:23:48 01:23:48
4 79 Idris Hirsch FR 01:23:56 01:23:56
5 80 Robin Mottiez FR 01:25:26 01:25:26
6 64 Genís Zapater Bargués ES 01:25:29 01:25:29
7 62 Philipp Reiter DE 01:26:06 01:26:06
8 67 Cesare Fognini IT 01:27:58 01:27:58
9 59 Romain Philipp FR 01:30:17 01:30:17
10 73 Samuele Vairetti IT 01:30:25 01:30:25
11 68 David Moulin CH 01:32:15 01:32:15
12 78 Alexis Antoine FR 01:32:23 01:32:23
13 66 Jonas Schlachter DE 01:32:49 01:32:49
14 69 Marc Riera AD 01:36:00 00:00:30 01:36:30
Penalty reason: Lost time transponder
15 76 Matej Svec CZ 01:36:34 01:36:34
16 75 Piotr Grzegorzek PL 01:36:54 01:36:54
17 71 Álvaro Sumozas ES 01:37:16 01:37:16
18 72 Oriol Pellicer ES 01:38:31 01:38:31
19 70 Stefano Stradelli IT 01:40:03 01:40:03
20 65 Philipp Brugger AT 00:00:00 DNF
21 77 Georgios Margaritis GR 00:00:00 DNF
22 74 Pere Salvador Martínez-Reina ES 00:00:00 DNF

Cadet Female
Pos. Number Racer Country Race Time Penalty Final Time
1 40 Jennifer Fiechter CH 01:46:49 01:46:49
2 41 Alessandra Cazzanelli IT 01:53:13 01:53:13
3 42 Malene Haurcøy NO 01:55:55 01:55:55
4 43 Petra Volfová CZ 02:02:10 02:02:10
5 45 Maura Antonioli IT 02:04:09 02:04:09
6 49 Myriam Penhard FR 02:05:59 02:05:59
7 48 Caroline Joguet FR 02:07:54 02:07:54
8 44 Stefania Casari IT 02:09:21 02:09:21
9 47 Gemma Subirats ES 02:16:17 02:16:17
10 46 Ares Izard Forrellard ES 02:18:38 02:18:38

Junior | Cadet |

Legend: DNS: Do not started | DNF: Do not finished | DSQ: Disqualified