Race Results

5. ISMF World Championships - individual (AD)

3 Mar 2010

Director: Carlo Ferrari
Jury entity: ISMF
Jury president: Antoine Cina
Jury: Zuzana Rychlikova / Oriol Montero
Technical Commission delegate: Carlo Ferrari

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Senior | Espoir |

Senior Male
Pos. Number Racer Country Race Time Penalty Final Time
1 2 Florent Troillet CH 01:30:50 01:30:50
2 8 Kilian Jornet Burgada ES 01:30:54 01:30:54
3 28 Didier Blanc FR 01:31:41 01:31:41
4 3 Manfred Reichegger IT 01:31:45 01:31:45
5 6 Matteo Eydallin IT 01:33:12 01:33:12
6 1 Florent Perrier FR 01:33:48 01:33:48
7 109 Damiano Lenzi IT 01:34:53 01:34:53
8 29 William Bon Mardion FR 01:37:14 01:37:14
9 114 Marc Pinsach Rubirola ES 01:37:40 01:37:40
10 53 Yannick Ecoeur CH 01:38:12 01:38:12
11 104 Valentin Favre FR 01:38:29 01:38:29
12 34 Pietro Lanfranchi IT 01:38:53 01:38:53
13 48 Javier Martín Villa ES 01:39:16 01:39:16
14 106 Alexis Sevennec FR 01:40:08 01:40:08
15 7 Alexander Pellicier FR 01:40:38 01:40:38
16 43 Nejc Kuhar SI 01:40:56 01:40:56
17 49 Manuel Pérez Brunicardi ES 01:41:13 01:41:13
18 47 Miguel Caballero Ortega ES 01:42:04 01:42:04
19 17 Alexander Fasser AT 01:42:07 01:42:07
20 11 Joan Albos Cavaliere AD 01:43:08 01:43:08
21 110 Valerio Pozzi IT 01:43:29 01:43:29
22 4 Pierre Bruchez CH 01:43:46 01:43:46
23 5 Peter Svätojansky SK 01:43:57 01:43:57
24 10 Ola Hovdenak NO 01:44:26 01:44:26
25 54 Marcel Marti CH 01:44:47 01:44:47
26 101 Jakob Hermann AT 01:45:12 01:45:12
27 119 Marcel Theux CH 01:45:24 01:45:24
28 31 Konrad Lex DE 01:45:42 01:45:42
29 57 Peter Swenson US 01:45:50 00:00:30 01:46:20
Penalty reason: Lost chip
30 105 Xavier Gachet FR 01:46:28 01:46:28
31 18 Wolfgang Klocker AT 01:46:36 01:46:36
32 27 Michal Stantejsky CZ 01:46:56 01:46:56
33 9 Ola Berger NO 01:47:04 01:47:04
34 117 Randy Michaud CH 01:47:15 01:47:15
35 115 Álvaro Tremiño ES 01:47:16 01:47:16
36 45 Anže Šenk SI 01:47:24 01:47:24
37 30 Martin Echtler DE 01:47:33 01:47:33
38 50 Joan Maria Vendrell ES 01:47:49 01:47:49
39 32 Andreas Strobel DE 01:47:51 01:47:51
40 14 Joan Vilana Díaz AD 01:47:53 01:47:53
41 52 André Jonsson SE 01:48:27 01:48:27
42 12 Toni Casals AD 01:49:37 01:49:37
43 118 Cédric Remy CH 01:50:22 01:50:22
44 108 Matteo Bignotti IT 01:50:59 01:50:59
45 44 Matjaž Mikloša SI 01:51:08 01:51:08
46 55 Brandon French US 01:51:09 01:51:09
47 112 Michal Jokl SK 01:53:05 01:53:05
48 25 Reiner Thoni CA 01:53:06 01:53:06
49 102 Ondrej Fejfar CZ 01:54:12 01:54:12
50 103 Radoslav Groh CZ 01:55:00 01:55:00
51 13 Xavier Comas AD 01:55:38 01:55:38
52 56 Travis Scheefer US 01:55:58 01:55:58
53 41 Ove Erik Tronvoll NO 01:56:15 01:56:15
54 46 Marjan Zupančič SI 01:57:34 01:57:34
55 58 Max Taam US 01:57:58 01:57:58
56 62 Jon Morgan GB 01:58:13 01:58:13
57 111 Andrzej Bargiel PL 01:59:04 01:59:04
58 42 Mariusz Wargocki PL 02:00:27 02:00:27
59 60 Ben Bardsley GB 02:00:45 02:00:45
60 113 Juraj Laštík SK 02:01:14 02:01:14
61 63 Es Tresidder GB 02:01:40 02:01:40
62 20 Kurt Piot BE 02:02:42 02:02:42
63 116 Björn Gund SE 02:05:49 02:05:49
64 100 Albert Gomà AD 02:07:06 02:07:06
65 40 Rolv Eriksrud NO 02:07:34 02:07:34
66 61 Ivor Ligertwood GB 02:07:43 02:07:43
67 51 Karl Almestål SE 02:10:01 02:10:01
68 24 James Minifie CA 02:10:02 02:10:02
69 23 Stano Faban CA 02:10:28 02:10:28
70 21 Georgi Radev BG 02:10:45 02:10:45
71 26 Alex Wigley CA 02:13:07 02:13:07
72 35 Ken Fujikawa JP 02:21:06 02:21:06
73 36 Kazuya Hiraide JP 02:32:22 02:32:22
74 22 Tervel Totev BG 02:34:25 02:34:25
75 37 Yoshiaki Ito JP 02:42:47 02:42:47
76 38 Yuji Miura JP 02:47:47 02:47:47
77 120 Carlos Cruz CL 02:50:45 02:50:45
78 39 Park Jong II KR 02:59:43 02:59:43
79 15 Gabriel Ignacio Goin AR 03:05:28 03:05:28
80 122 Yubo Jin CN 03:12:35 03:12:35
81 16 Victor Felix Krajcirik AR 03:26:31 03:26:31
82 59 Junfeng Dai CN 03:43:59 03:43:59
83 19 Markus Stock AT DNF
84 33 Lorenzo Holzknecht IT DNF
85 121 Sebastián Ignacio Rojas Schmidt CL DNF
86 107 Alexander Schuster DE DNS

Senior Female
Pos. Number Racer Country Race Time Penalty Final Time
1 202 Laetitia Roux FR 01:48:49 01:48:49
2 201 Roberta Pedranzini IT 01:49:20 01:49:20
3 203 Francesca Martinelli IT 01:53:36 01:53:36
4 204 Nathalie Etzensperger CH 01:57:51 01:57:51
5 206 Sophie Dusautoir AD 02:00:25 02:00:25
6 222 Gemma Arró Ribo ES 02:03:27 02:03:27
7 220 Marit Tveite Bystøl NO 02:05:19 02:05:19
8 215 Silvia Rocca IT 02:05:30 02:05:30
9 230 Monique Merrill US 02:06:11 02:06:11
10 227 Marie Troillet CH 02:06:29 02:06:29
11 280 Michaela Essl AT 02:07:12 02:07:12
12 214 Corinne Clos IT 02:07:16 02:07:16
13 208 Veronika Swidrak AT 02:08:54 02:08:54
14 205 Lydia Prugger AT 02:08:30 00:01:00 02:09:30
Penalty reason: Finished without sunglasses
15 281 Sandrine Favre FR 02:09:42 02:09:42
16 225 Emilie Gex-Fabry CH 02:10:27 02:10:27
17 282 Martina Valmassoi IT 02:11:03 02:11:03
18 212 Valentine Fabre FR 02:12:02 02:12:02
19 209 Melanie Bernier CA 02:14:04 02:14:04
20 223 Cristina Bes ES 02:14:33 02:14:33
21 213 Corinne Favre FR 02:18:40 02:18:40
22 285 Viktoria Kreuzer CH 02:19:06 02:19:06
23 228 Amy Fulywer US 02:20:36 02:20:36
24 286 Mireille Richard CH 02:21:37 02:21:37
25 221 Oddrun Brakstad Orset NO 02:23:56 02:23:56
26 231 Nina Silitch US 02:23:58 02:23:58
27 283 Naila Jornet Burgadà ES 02:27:29 02:27:29
28 210 Julie Matteau CA 02:27:30 02:27:30
29 229 Yari Kirkland US 02:28:04 02:28:04
30 211 Billie Velisek CA 02:30:07 02:30:07
31 224 Marta Riba Carlos ES 02:30:45 02:30:45
32 207 Mercedes Sahores AR 02:47:41 02:47:41
33 218 Chigaya Mase JP 02:52:22 02:52:22
34 219 Mi Hee Gwak KR 03:08:24 03:08:24
35 216 Horibe Michiko JP 03:39:56 03:39:56
36 217 Mayumi Ito JP 03:05:46 00:35:00 03:40:46
37 284 Mireia Miró Valera ES DNF
38 287 Wang Bingbing CN DNF
39 226 Gabrielle Magnenat CH DNF
40 232 Na Zhang CN DNF

Senior | Espoir |

Espoir Male
Pos. Number Racer Country Race Time Penalty Final Time
1 8 Kilian Jornet Burgada ES 01:30:54 01:30:54
2 109 Damiano Lenzi IT 01:34:53 01:34:53
3 114 Marc Pinsach Rubirola ES 01:37:40 01:37:40
4 104 Valentin Favre FR 01:38:29 01:38:29
5 106 Alexis Sevennec FR 01:40:08 01:40:08
6 110 Valerio Pozzi IT 01:43:29 01:43:29
7 101 Jakob Hermann AT 01:45:12 01:45:12
8 119 Marcel Theux CH 01:45:24 01:45:24
9 105 Xavier Gachet FR 01:46:28 01:46:28
10 117 Randy Michaud CH 01:47:15 01:47:15
11 115 Álvaro Tremiño ES 01:47:16 01:47:16
12 118 Cédric Remy CH 01:50:22 01:50:22
13 108 Matteo Bignotti IT 01:50:59 01:50:59
14 112 Michal Jokl SK 01:53:05 01:53:05
15 102 Ondrej Fejfar CZ 01:54:12 01:54:12
16 103 Radoslav Groh CZ 01:55:00 01:55:00
17 111 Andrzej Bargiel PL 01:59:04 01:59:04
18 113 Juraj Laštík SK 02:01:14 02:01:14
19 116 Björn Gund SE 02:05:49 02:05:49
20 100 Albert Gomà AD 02:07:06 02:07:06
21 120 Carlos Cruz CL 02:50:45 02:50:45
22 122 Yubo Jin CN 03:12:35 03:12:35
23 121 Sebastián Ignacio Rojas Schmidt CL DNF
24 107 Alexander Schuster DE DNS

Espoir Female
Pos. Number Racer Country Race Time Penalty Final Time
1 280 Michaela Essl AT 02:07:12 02:07:12
2 281 Sandrine Favre FR 02:09:42 02:09:42
3 282 Martina Valmassoi IT 02:11:03 02:11:03
4 285 Viktoria Kreuzer CH 02:19:06 02:19:06
5 286 Mireille Richard CH 02:21:37 02:21:37
6 283 Naila Jornet Burgadà ES 02:27:29 02:27:29
7 284 Mireia Miró Valera ES DNF
8 287 Wang Bingbing CN DNF

Senior | Espoir |

Legend: DNS: Do not started | DNF: Do not finished | DSQ: Disqualified