Race Results

5. ISMF World Championships - vertical race (AD)

1 Mar 2010

Director: Carlo Ferrari
Jury entity: ISMF
Jury: Zuzana Rychliková, Oriol Montero, Antoine Cina

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Senior | Espoir | Junior | Cadet |

Senior Male
Pos. Number Racer Country Race Time Penalty Final Time
1 4 Kilian Jornet Burgada ES 00:39:50 00:39:50
2 2 Dennis Brunod IT 00:39:57 00:39:57
3 1 Florent Perrier FR 00:40:04 00:40:04
4 5 Manfred Reichegger IT 00:40:21 00:40:21
5 35 Didier Blanc FR 00:40:31 00:40:31
6 110 Damiano Lenzi IT 00:40:40 00:40:40
7 117 Marc Pinsach Rubirola ES 00:41:12 00:41:12
8 7 Florent Troillet CH 00:41:10 00:00:30 00:41:40
Penalty reason: Sac à dos sans porte-skis
9 10 Tony Sbalbi FR 00:41:46 00:41:46
10 3 Grégory Gachet FR 00:41:56 00:41:56
11 39 Daniele Pedrini IT 00:42:25 00:42:25
12 57 Javier Martín Villa ES 00:42:36 00:42:36
13 63 Pierre Bruchez CH 00:42:41 00:42:41
14 58 Miguel Caballero Ortega ES 00:43:00 00:43:00
15 6 Sébastien Epiney CH 00:42:31 00:00:30 00:43:01
Penalty reason: Sac à dos sans porte-skis
16 34 William Bon Mardion FR 00:43:09 00:43:09
17 56 Manuel Pérez Brunicardi ES 00:43:13 00:43:13
18 9 Martin Anthamatten CH 00:43:17 00:43:17
19 53 Nejc Kuhar SI 00:43:55 00:43:55
20 48 Ola Hovdenak NO 00:44:07 00:44:07
21 17 Alexander Fasser AT 00:44:35 00:44:35
22 40 Denis Trento IT 00:44:36 00:44:36
23 13 Joan Albos Cavaliere AD 00:44:41 00:44:41
24 38 Andreas Strobel DE 00:44:47 00:44:47
25 105 Xavier Gachet FR 00:44:47 00:44:47
26 59 Oscar Roig Iglesies ES 00:45:04 00:45:04
27 14 Ludovic Albos AD 00:45:07 00:45:07
28 106 Valentin Favre FR 00:45:12 00:45:12
29 8 Ola Berger NO 00:45:26 00:45:26
30 109 Valerio Pozzi IT 00:45:31 00:45:31
31 104 Alexis Sevennec FR 00:45:33 00:45:33
32 55 Klemen Triler SI 00:45:40 00:45:40
33 114 Randy Michaud CH 00:45:54 00:45:54
34 12 Joan Vilana Díaz AD 00:45:56 00:45:56
35 36 Martin Echtler DE 00:45:56 00:45:56
36 52 Matjaž Mikloša SI 00:45:59 00:45:59
37 54 Anže Šenk SI 00:46:15 00:46:15
38 118 Álvaro Tremiño ES 00:46:32 00:46:32
39 115 Marcel Theux CH 00:46:44 00:46:44
40 62 Björn Gund SE 00:46:50 00:46:50
41 108 Matteo Bignotti IT 00:46:53 00:46:53
42 67 Ben Bardsley GB 00:46:54 00:46:54
43 113 Cédric Remy CH 00:47:20 00:47:20
44 11 Toni Casals AD 00:47:25 00:47:25
45 47 Ove Erik Tronvoll NO 00:47:32 00:47:32
46 33 Michal Stantejsky CZ 00:47:36 00:47:36
47 49 Jakub Przystaś PL 00:48:20 00:48:20
48 29 Reiner Thoni CA 00:48:35 00:48:35
49 101 Jakob Hermann AT 00:48:39 00:48:39
50 102 Radoslav Groh CZ 00:48:39 00:48:39
51 103 Ondrej Fejfar CZ 00:48:51 00:48:51
52 70 Cary Smith US 00:48:56 00:48:56
53 107 Alexander Schuster DE 00:49:13 00:49:13
54 66 Jon Morgan GB 00:49:22 00:49:22
55 61 André Jonsson SE 00:49:30 00:49:30
56 69 Jared Ignoue US 00:49:35 00:49:35
57 111 Michal Jokl SK 00:49:56 00:49:56
58 46 Thomas Øyberg NO 00:50:18 00:50:18
59 50 Mariusz Wargocki PL 00:50:25 00:50:25
60 112 Juraj Laštík SK 00:50:36 00:50:36
61 71 Bryan Wickenhauser US 00:50:44 00:50:44
62 51 Tomasz Brzeski PL 00:51:04 00:51:04
63 60 Karl Almestål SE 00:51:23 00:51:23
64 68 Ben Parsons US 00:52:23 00:52:23
65 18 Kurt Piot BE 00:52:50 00:52:50
66 65 Ivor Ligertwood GB 00:53:06 00:53:06
67 100 Albert Gomà AD 00:53:53 00:53:53
68 20 Georgi Radev BG 00:54:49 00:54:49
69 30 Ian Gale CA 00:56:39 00:56:39
70 64 Nicholas Wallis GB 00:57:35 00:57:35
71 32 Jeffrey Colvin CA 00:58:32 00:58:32
72 41 Yoshiaki Ito JP 01:01:14 01:01:14
73 42 Ken Fujikawa JP 01:01:42 01:01:42
74 72 Sebastián Ignacio Rojas Schmidt CL 01:05:33 01:05:33
75 116 Yubo Jin CN 01:05:58 01:05:58
76 19 Tervel Totev BG 01:06:25 01:06:25
77 43 Kazuya Hiraide JP 01:06:26 01:06:26
78 44 Park Jong II KR 01:10:08 01:10:08
79 74 Junfeng Dai CN 01:10:37 01:10:37
80 15 Gabriel Ignacio Goin AR 01:11:51 01:11:51
81 16 Victor Felix Krajcirik AR 01:19:18 01:19:18
82 73 Carlos Cruz CL 01:22:16 01:22:16
83 37 Konrad Lex DE 00:00:00 DNF
84 31 Andrew Mcnab CA 00:00:00 DNS

Senior Female
Pos. Number Racer Country Race Time Penalty Final Time
1 201 Roberta Pedranzini IT 00:48:25 00:48:25
2 207 Laetitia Roux FR 00:49:24 00:49:24
3 202 Francesca Martinelli IT 00:49:49 00:49:49
4 257 Mireia Miró Valera ES 00:50:11 00:50:11
5 208 Sophie Dusautoir AD 00:50:47 00:50:47
6 204 Lydia Prugger AT 00:51:27 00:51:27
7 203 Nathalie Etzensperger CH 00:51:48 00:51:48
8 223 Gemma Arró Ribo ES 00:51:56 00:51:56
9 227 Monique Merrill US 00:52:52 00:52:52
10 253 Viktoria Kreuzer CH 00:52:59 00:52:59
11 250 Michaela Essl AT 00:53:47 00:53:47
12 206 Ariadna Tudel AD 00:54:23 00:54:23
13 205 Corinne Favre FR 00:54:45 00:54:45
14 251 Sandrine Favre FR 00:54:56 00:54:56
15 221 Marit Tveite Bystøl NO 00:55:06 00:55:06
16 215 Silvia Rocca IT 00:55:50 00:55:50
17 214 Corinne Clos IT 00:57:01 00:57:01
18 224 Emilie Gex-Fabry CH 00:57:25 00:57:25
19 213 Melanie Bernier CA 00:57:53 00:57:53
20 252 Martina Valmassoi IT 00:58:01 00:58:01
21 254 Mireille Richard CH 00:59:43 00:59:43
22 220 Oddrun Brakstad Orset NO 01:00:47 01:00:47
23 225 Yari Kirkland US 01:01:10 01:01:10
24 222 Marta Riba Carlos ES 01:01:32 01:01:32
25 212 Julie Matteau CA 01:03:16 01:03:16
26 256 Naila Jornet Burgadà ES 01:03:35 01:03:35
27 228 Nina Silitch US 01:03:43 01:03:43
28 211 Billie Velisek CA 01:04:12 01:04:12
29 209 Mercedes Sahores AR 01:05:36 01:05:36
30 218 Chigaya Mase JP 01:07:48 01:07:48
31 216 Mayumi Ito JP 01:07:54 01:07:54
32 226 Molly Zurm US 01:08:46 01:08:46
33 219 Mi Hee Gwak KR 01:12:22 01:12:22
34 217 Horibe Michiko JP 01:18:26 01:18:26
35 229 Na Zhang CN 01:23:21 01:23:21
36 255 Wang Bingbing CN 01:52:22 01:52:22
37 210 Veronika Swidrak AT 00:00:00 DNF

Senior | Espoir | Junior | Cadet |

Espoir Male
Pos. Number Racer Country Race Time Penalty Final Time
1 4 Kilian Jornet Burgada ES 00:39:50 00:39:50
2 110 Damiano Lenzi IT 00:40:40 00:40:40
3 117 Marc Pinsach Rubirola ES 00:41:12 00:41:12
4 105 Xavier Gachet FR 00:44:47 00:44:47
5 106 Valentin Favre FR 00:45:12 00:45:12
6 109 Valerio Pozzi IT 00:45:31 00:45:31
7 104 Alexis Sevennec FR 00:45:33 00:45:33
8 114 Randy Michaud CH 00:45:54 00:45:54
9 118 Álvaro Tremiño ES 00:46:32 00:46:32
10 115 Marcel Theux CH 00:46:44 00:46:44
11 108 Matteo Bignotti IT 00:46:53 00:46:53
12 113 Cédric Remy CH 00:47:20 00:47:20
13 102 Radoslav Groh CZ 00:48:39 00:48:39
14 101 Jakob Hermann AT 00:48:39 00:48:39
15 103 Ondrej Fejfar CZ 00:48:51 00:48:51
16 107 Alexander Schuster DE 00:49:13 00:49:13
17 111 Michal Jokl SK 00:49:56 00:49:56
18 112 Juraj Laštík SK 00:50:36 00:50:36
19 100 Albert Gomà AD 00:53:53 00:53:53
20 116 Yubo Jin CN 01:05:58 01:05:58

Espoir Female
Pos. Number Racer Country Race Time Penalty Final Time
1 257 Mireia Miró Valera ES 00:50:11 00:50:11
2 253 Viktoria Kreuzer CH 00:52:59 00:52:59
3 250 Michaela Essl AT 00:53:47 00:53:47
4 251 Sandrine Favre FR 00:54:56 00:54:56
5 252 Martina Valmassoi IT 00:58:01 00:58:01
6 254 Mireille Richard CH 00:59:43 00:59:43
7 256 Naila Jornet Burgadà ES 01:03:35 01:03:35
8 255 Wang Bingbing CN 01:52:22 01:52:22

Senior | Espoir | Junior | Cadet |

Junior Male
Pos. Number Racer Country Race Time Penalty Final Time
1 470 Alan Tissières CH 00:21:24 00:21:24
2 464 Michele Boscacci IT 00:22:10 00:22:10
3 459 Josef Rottmoser DE 00:23:24 00:23:24
4 462 Filippo Righi IT 00:23:29 00:23:29
5 463 Francois Cazzanelli IT 00:23:47 00:23:47
6 469 David Salamin CH 00:23:54 00:23:54
7 468 Iwan Arnold CH 00:23:55 00:23:55
8 465 Robert Antonioli IT 00:23:56 00:23:56
9 457 Idris Hirsch FR 00:24:05 00:24:05
10 466 Marek Litvaj SK 00:24:36 00:24:36
11 458 Julien Balduzzi FR 00:24:54 00:24:54
12 461 Philipp Reiter DE 00:25:13 00:25:13
13 455 Matheo Jacquemoud FR 00:25:21 00:25:21
14 472 Nil Cardona Coll ES 00:25:31 00:25:31
15 473 Genís Zapater Bargués ES 00:25:32 00:25:32
16 471 Ignasi Andrés ES 00:25:39 00:25:39
17 454 Philipp Brugger AT 00:25:49 00:25:49
18 467 Luka Mihelič SI 00:25:50 00:25:50
19 460 Jonas Schlachter DE 00:26:02 00:26:02
20 451 Marc Riera AD 00:26:13 00:26:13
21 452 Martin Islitzer AT 00:26:18 00:26:18
22 453 Martin Wei AT 00:27:48 00:27:48
23 416 Mateusz Burgunder US 00:28:28 00:28:28
24 450 Guillem Montoliu AD 00:30:58 00:30:58
25 456 Quentin Mercier FR 00:33:03 00:33:03

Junior Female
Pos. Number Racer Country Race Time Penalty Final Time
1 414 Jennifer Fiechter CH 00:27:39 00:27:39
2 406 Alessandra Cazzanelli IT 00:29:09 00:29:09
3 402 Karolína Grohová CZ 00:29:26 00:29:26
4 403 Axelle Mollaret FR 00:29:45 00:29:45
5 407 Martha Adele Beuchod IT 00:31:02 00:31:02
6 411 Julia Wajda PL 00:31:05 00:31:05
7 410 Paulina Figura PL 00:31:41 00:31:41
8 413 Alexia Pricam CH 00:31:55 00:31:55
9 404 Emilie Favre FR 00:32:00 00:32:00
10 412 Simona Triznová SK 00:32:28 00:32:28
11 405 Barbara Abler DE 00:33:00 00:33:00
12 418 Belen Torrero Rionegro ES 00:33:43 00:33:43
13 415 Gabriel Lees GB 00:34:04 00:34:04
14 408 Malene Haurcøy NO 00:34:25 00:34:25
15 409 Anna Figura PL 00:35:16 00:35:16
16 401 Petra Volfová CZ 00:37:47 00:37:47
17 417 Marta Garcia ES 00:00:00 DNF

Senior | Espoir | Junior | Cadet |

Cadet Male
Pos. Number Racer Country Race Time Penalty Final Time
1 653 Anton Palzer DE 00:22:58 00:22:58
2 652 Emilio Corbex FR 00:24:48 00:24:48
3 656 Mirko Ferrari IT 00:25:33 00:25:33
4 654 Stefano Stradelli IT 00:25:41 00:25:41
5 651 Guillaume Chevalier FR 00:27:08 00:27:08
6 655 Federico Nicolini IT 00:27:20 00:27:20
7 660 Álvaro Sumozas ES 00:27:25 00:27:25
8 658 Flavio Arnold CH 00:27:43 00:27:43
9 659 Maxime Dubosson CH 00:27:54 00:27:54
10 661 Aleix Domenech ES 00:29:10 00:29:10
11 657 Eirik Haukøy NO 00:29:38 00:29:38
12 650 Nil Bayes AD 00:30:51 00:30:51

Cadet Female
Pos. Number Racer Country Race Time Penalty Final Time
1 604 Louise Borgnet FR 00:30:33 00:30:33
2 606 Silvia Piccagnoni IT 00:31:21 00:31:21
3 607 Isaline Pichard CH 00:34:03 00:34:03
4 601 Inka Belles AD 00:34:09 00:34:09
5 609 Laura Balet ES 00:34:44 00:34:44
6 602 Laia Coma AD 00:35:56 00:35:56
7 605 Milena Zamatteo IT 00:38:03 00:38:03
8 603 Emmanuelle Penhard FR 00:38:45 00:38:45
9 608 Esther Alcalde ES 00:41:52 00:41:52

Senior | Espoir | Junior | Cadet |

Legend: DNS: Do not started | DNF: Do not finished | DSQ: Disqualified